Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

Tag: Wickham Park

Riverside 2011 Eagles

Eagle Patch

Please congratulate our Eagle Scout rank recipients.

If you are an Eagle and would like to add your project information, please contact the webmaster: itisme_meitis AT yahoo.com

The District Eagle Chair is Andy Salaka – bobbear@cfl.rr.com

May these men soar in all they do!

Back to main eagle page

 

Robert Day Harper

Troop 376 December 29, 2011
Installed a Sprinkler System at Ascension Lutheran Church 49 hours

 

Michael David Todd

Troop 376 December 29, 2011
Installed a Butterfly Garden at Ascension Lutheran Church 121 hours

 

Charles Albert Owen

Troop 376 December 29, 2011
Planted a variety of large trees at Ascension Lutheran Church 400 hours

 

Elijah John Drew

Troop 330 December 28, 2011
Created a serenity garden around a marble bench for Chapel by the Sea in Melbourne Beach, Florida. 283 hours

 

Ryan Xavier Keenum

Troop 57 December 23, 2011
Cleared debris and built a fire ring in an area of the church grounds of First Baptist Church of Malabar in Malabar, Florida. 161 hours

 

Andrew Joseph Walton

Troop 309 December 22, 2011
www.andrewwaltoneagle.com Designed and created large nature signs and installed them at Wickham Park. 411 hours

 

Jaime Harold Ruiz

Troop 373 December 7, 2011
Built horse step-ups and a 2 step staircase with handrail and painted step-ups for Harmony Farms in Viera, Florida 82 hours

 

Harrison Trevor Cord

Troop 524 December 4, 2011
Made an ADA approved trail on Samsons Island for the Satellite Beach Department of Recreation in Satellite Beach, Florida. 129 hours

 

Antowine Marc Lee

Troop 334 November 28, 2011
Framed pictures with biographies for each President of the United States for the Liberty Bell Museum in Melbourne, Florida. 102 hours

 

Christian Orion Vogt

Troop 330 November 16, 2011
Acquired and installed a 25 foot fiberglass flagpole and patio garden for Grace Lutheran Church in Melbourne Beach, Florida. 109 hours

 

Logan Knowles

Troop 285 November 6, 2011
Installed four wooden benches and landscaped newly constructed pavilion for the Children’s Home Society in Melbourne, Florida. 104 hours

 

Zachary Alexander Baird

Troop 373 October 27, 2011
Improved appearance of Liberty Bell Museum and War Memorial Park for Brevard County Parks and Recreation in Melbourne, Florida. 207 hours

 

Andrew Paul Christensen

Troop 235 October 13, 2011
Built a Nature/Walking Trail and an Orienteering Trail for Deseret Trout Lake Camp Grounds in Palm Bay, Florida. 160 hours

 

William Franklin Brewton

Troop 285 September 25, 2011
Installed bike racks and assembled and installed shelving for ministry 103 hours

 

Cameron Spanogle

Troop 285 September 13, 2011
Built Pump Houses, Installed Handicap Signs, and Painted Parking Lot at Church 218 hours

 

Jason Kolleda

Troop 380 September 13, 2011
Sign Restored for Holy Name of Jesus Catholic Church in Indialantic, Florida. 179 hours

 

Benjamin Ralph Kiszkiel III

Troop 520 September 12, 2011
Provided CPR Certification of Civil Air Patrol Squadran for the Civil Air Patrol in Palm Bay, Florida. 26 hours

 

David Gary Emmett Briand

Troop 314 September 6, 2011
Constructed new shelving and cleaned pantry for His Place Ministries in Melbourne, Florida. 61 hours

 

Christopher Patrick Maul

Troop 330 August 15, 2011
Built a playset for the playground at St. Sebastian Church in Melbourne Beach, Florida. 36 hours

 

Michelangelo Howard Romano

Troop 373 August 14, 2011
Landscaped, cleaned and painted Divine Mercy Catholic Radio Station WDMC 920 in Melbourne, Florida. 169 hours

 

Nathaniel Frederick Watson

Troop 314 August 9, 2011
Built a greenhouse for Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School in Palm Bay, Florida 314 hours

 

Brendan Michael Hasson

Troop 309 August 4, 2011
Built a storage area expansion for Satellite Beach United Methodist Church in Satellite Beach, Florida. 164 hours

 

Francesco Alessio Todero

Troop 323 July 17, 2011
Landscaped church’s garden for Holy Trinity Episcopal Church in Melbourne, Florida. 121 hours

 

Brian Leming

Troop 309 July 13, 2011
Created a preschool playground for local Mothers of Pre Schoolers group at Trinity Presbyterian Church in Satellite Beach, Florida. 237 hours

 

Ryan Perry Cook

Troop 285 July 12, 2011
Blood Drive for Florida Blood Center in Palm Bay, Florida. 38 hours

 

Christian Connor Mahoney

Troop 37 July 11, 2011
Built a permanent fire ring with drainage and benches in Malabar Park for town of Malabar Fl 107.2 hours

 

Michael Fonlonet

Troop 332 June 30, 2011
Installed a 30 foot flag pole at Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints in Melbourne, Florida. 57 hours

 

Matthew Dee Griessler

Troop 376 June 22, 2011
Led the writing of maintenance & safety guides for various machines in Satellite High School’s science lab 67.5 hours

 

Jared Kingan Baker

Troop 380 June 15, 2011
Cleaned out trash and debrish in the Gopher Tortoise Preserve for Holy Name of Jesus Parish in Indialantic, Florida. 380 hours

 

Theodore Michael Marielli

Troop 51 May 26, 2011
Constructed and installed two benches and a kiosk for Erna Nixon Park in Melbourne, Florida. 128 hours

 

Zachary Mark-Coleman Gilbert

Troop 314 May 26, 2011
Built and placed three park benchs and plants along a trail for the City of West Melbourne in West Melbourne, Florida. 48 hours

 

Stephen Graham Morris

Troop 380 May 21, 2011
Renovated and beautified the Holy Name of Jesus Memorial Garden for the Holy Name of Jesus Church in Indialantic, Florida. 49.5 hours

 

William Jacob Moore

Troop 235 May 10, 2011
Built a tool shed and ramp for Nemo Community Church in Palm Bay, Florida. 246 hours

 

Glen Patrick Wirsch

Troop 323 May 8, 2011
Constructed a barbecue pit foundation for Melbourne Church of Christ in Melbourne, Florida. 210 hours

 

Jameson Edward Melton

Troop 314 May 2, 2011
Restored and painted wrought iron fences and gates and painted the floor for His Place Ministries in Melbourne, Florida. 128 hours

 

Ethan Jet Christensen

Troop 332 April 28, 2011
Painted the Desoto Baseball Field Complex for the City of Satellite Beach, Florida. 132 hours
Ethan Jet Christensen Troop 332
April 28, 2011
Built a permanent fire ring with drainage and benches in Malabar Park for the Town of Malabar, Florida. 107.2 hours

 

Nathan Spencer Wassmuth

Troop 314 April 25, 2011
Built wooden pavilion with steel roof and mulched, planted plants at the pation stone entrance for Ascension Manor in Melbourne, Florida. 216 hours

 

Scott Terrel Martin

Troop 300 April 13, 2011
Built six arrow back-stops behind the long range archery targets and constructed a new score board for the archery range at Wickham Park in 97 hours

 

Peter Paul Lenhard II

Troop 323 April 10, 2011
Installed ten trash cans throughout Wickham Park in Melbourne, Florida. 50.5 hours

 

Scott Michael Solar

Troop 280 April 8, 2011
Provided design plans and built a small house for people to drop off aluminum cans for recycling as a fund raiser to build houses for Habitat for Humanity 194 hours

 

Dante Francisco Alvarez

Troop 314 April 6, 2011
Beautification of Old Towne Hall History Center in Melbourne, Florida. 92.5 hours

 

Kevin Edward Brown

Troop 376 March 27, 2011
Laid two cement walkways through parking lot median to allow easy access to Ascension Lutheran Church. 56.45 hours

 

Ryan Lee Crider

Troop 524 March 27, 2011
Removed and replaced old plants and edgers with new plants and edgers for Lutheran Church of the Redeemer in Melbourne, Florida. 120.5 hours

 

Geofrey Omar Pena

Troop 314 March 20, 2011
Painted Tallwood Park exercise post and stalled a bat house and bench in Tallwood Park for the City of West Melbourne in West Melbourne, Florida. 45 hours

 

Kyle Matthew Jakes

Troop 524 March 13, 2011
Built three stations for storage and feeding for the Melbourne Avian Rescue Sanctuary in Melbourne, Florida. 21 hours

 

Ian Lee McCleve

Troop 235 March 10, 2011
Developed and installed a passive watering system for Nemo Community Garden in Palm Bay, Florida. 245 hours

 

Christopher Michael Woodring

Troop 365 March 6, 2011
Picnic tables assembled and installed for the Florida DEP Office of Coastal and Aquatic Managed Areas, Indian River Lagoon Aquatic Preserves 553 hours

 

Gaetano Raul D’Anna II

Toop 373 February 23, 2011
Replaced deteriorating tables in Pineapple Park for the City of Melbourne in Melbourne, Florida. 141 hours

 

Quantez Willis Smith

Troop 572 February 22, 2011
Volunteer parking and security implementation for over 400 volunteers at Diamond Community School in Palm Bay, Florida. 250 hours

 

Rudolf Neal VonNiederhausern

Troop 232 February 16, 2011
Built and placed two picnic tables and one work bench for Nemo Community Gardens in Palm Bay, Florida. 236.2 hours

 

Justin Daniel Bandish

Troop 285 February 13, 2011
Built a new rules sign at the archery range in Wickham Park in Melbourne, Florida. 129 hours

 

Charles E. Beech

Troop 309 February 9, 2011
Landscaping and beautification of grounds for Satellite Beach United Methodist Church in Satellite Beach, Florida. 60 hours

Tags: , , ,

Riverside 2010 Eagles

Eagle Patch

Please congratulate our Eagle Scout rank recipients.

If you are an Eagle and would like to add your project information, please contact the webmaster: itisme_meitis AT yahoo.com

The District Eagle Chair is Andy Salaka – bobbear@cfl.rr.com

May these men soar in all they do!

Back to main eagle page

Dylan Walker Bell Troop 734
December 30, 2010
65 hours

 

Christian Alexander Van Zandt II Troop 57
December 29, 2010

 

Michael Eric Leming Troop 309
December 29, 2010

 

Rex Leo Justesen Troop 2308
December 15, 2010

 

David James Kverek Troop 57
December 14, 2010

 

Scott Anthony Plourde Troop 57
November 30, 2010

 

Isaac Williamson Stephenson Troop 323
November 21, 2010

 

Samuel Clofford Byrd Troop 285
November 21, 2010

 

Remington James Howell Troop 300
November 18, 2010

 

Alexander Paul Schneider Troop 520
November 14, 2010

 

Lloyd Daniel Markley Troop 373
November 14, 2010

 

Josef Philip Russell Troop 520
November 14, 2010

 

Sean Michael Crafford Troop 732
November 1, 2010

 

Alexander Phillip Johnson Troop 323
October 31, 2010

 

Tyler Scott Milam Troop 549
October 28, 2010

 

Theodore Ryan Jones Troop 300
October 27, 2010

 

Mackenzie Kellen Link Troop 314
October 12, 2010

 

Adam David Knowles Troop 285
October 3, 2010

 

Sean Strickland Hoolihan Troop 300
September 29, 2010
Donald Keith Issitt III Troop 330
September 27, 2010
Patrick Thomas Schexnayder Troop 300
September 17, 2010
Zachary Manuel Perez Troop 57
September 14, 2010
Rand Theodore Splain Troop 314
September 14, 2010
Jordan Patrick Edgerton Troop 330
September 13, 2010
Calvin Nathan Quigley Troop 332
August 26, 2010
Jacob Dylan Condatore Troop 732
August 25, 2010
Christopher Jacob Walker Troop 6308
August 18, 2010
Ryan Bennet Baldree Troop 323
August 15, 2010
Logan Aaron Gapsch Troop 323
August 8, 2010
Richard Anthony Johnston Troop 300
August 3, 2010
Michael Anthony Tomanio Troop 57
July 13, 2010
Bryan Edward Rogers Troop 323
July 10, 2010
Built foot bridge in Youth Camping Area in Wickham Park 132 hours
Ryan Stephen Scaringe Troop 373
July 10, 2010
Jonathan Daniel Walton Troop 309
July 8, 2010
Scott Matthew Prasse Troop 37
June 30, 2010
Andrew James Packey Troop 330
June 28, 2010
David Matthew Bruner Troop 376
June 26, 2010
Patrick Akea Buzuke Brush Troop 509
June 25, 2010
Matthew Logan Ferland Troop 373
June 21, 2010
Adam James Padgett Troop 51
June 18, 2010
Timothy Royance Schoenrock Troop 732
June 16, 2010
Patrick James Olski Troop 373
June 9, 2010
Jarrett Nathaniel Henkel Troop 323
June 6, 2010
Michael Anthony Otero III Troop 285
June 5, 2010
Timothy Michael Bedard Troop 300
May 12, 2010
Stephen John Haidet Troop 373
May 1, 2010
Jonathan Edward Roth Troop 314
April 28, 2010
Christopher Scott Childs II Troop 285
April 28, 2010
Daniel Owen Mitchell Troop 380
April 27, 2010
Ian Nicholas Matchett Troop 57
April 21, 2010
John Bradlet Kroboth Troop 330
April 5, 2010
Ethan James Thomas Troop 300
March 25, 2010
Richard Irving Thomas, Jr Troop 365
March 25, 2010
Christian Paul Jacobsen Troop 6308
March 24, 2010
Kevin Joel Campbell Troop 308
March 24, 2010
Gustaf Adolfo Pena Troop 314
March 17, 2010
John Morgan Stanton Troop 323
March 7, 2010
Trevor George Wall Troop 2308
February 21, 2010
James Tracy Durfee Troop 300
February 11, 2010
Winston Maxwell Collins Troop 57
February 9, 2010
Nathan Carter Dretzka Troop 734
February 8, 2010
Kyle Zachary Gear Troop 314
January 27, 2010
Matthew Brian Cyr Troop 314
January 27, 2010
Frederick Spenser Funk Troop 309
January 5, 2010

Tags: ,

© 2017 Central Florida Council | Riverside District - Boy Scouts of America | WordPress Admin
© 2017 Central Florida Council | Riverside District - Boy Scouts of America
WordPress Admin