Warning: preg_match() [function.preg-match]: Compilation failed: nothing to repeat at offset 1 in /home/content/45/10396645/html/wp-includes/class-wp.php on line 231

Warning: preg_match() [function.preg-match]: Compilation failed: nothing to repeat at offset 1 in /home/content/45/10396645/html/wp-includes/class-wp.php on line 232
Lake District | Central Florida Council | Boy Scouts of America
Pages Menu
RssFacebook
Categories Menu

Lake District

Prepared_for_life

lake.cflscouting.org

District Contacts

Chair
Commissioner
Executive Trinette Nation 407-703-0262 trinette.nation@cflscouting.org
?

 

Lake District Email Group

Need information on Lake District Scouting? Sign up and you will receive periodic updates on all of the Lake District events and opportunities.

 

To join please visit… http://groups.yahoo.com/group/lakebsa


Program Committee Chair

Marilyn Shaw                                                                         (352) 787-5045


District Camping Chair Darleen Signorotti                                                       (352) 787-0121

 

Cub Family Campout             Hutch Cottom             (352) 636-5015 Fall Camporee                         Michael Heiserman     (352) 350-1609 Spring Camporee                    Bill McKinney            (352) 267-5179 OA Chapter Advisor                Mike Baker                 (352) 455-0947


Activities and Civic Service Chair Greg Jenkins                                                               (352) 551-8833

 

Cub Day Camp Dir.               Aaron Caverly                        (407) 443-6766 Scouting for Food                   Aaron Caverly                        (407) 443-6766

Pinewood Derby                     John Murphy             (352) 874-5677 Scout Show                             Darleen Signorotti       (352) 787-0121 Recog. Banquet                       Jennifer Caverly          (407) 461-1958 Scout Marketing                     Bill Fleming                 (352) 669-1958

 

 


Advancement Chair Bill Hayes                                                                   (352) 874-4316

 

Eagle Project Approval           Bill Hayes                   (352) 874-4316 Eagle Board of Review            Gary Sligh                   (352) 323-3670 Merit Badge Counselors         Marilyn Shaw             (352) 787-5045


Training Chair Mark Ratta                                                                  (407) 383-0153

 

Training Records                     Loni Patterson            (352) 455-1271


Finance Committee

Sean Parks                                                                   (352)-988-7099

Popcorn Kernel                       Sherri Clark                 (352) 396-5224 Friends of Scouting                 Brenda Harr                (407)   491-7939 Scout Show Cards                   Lydialice Rodriguez    (352) 216-6850


Membership Committee

Linda Ohlwiler                                                            (352) 504-7278

School Nights                         Linda Ohlwiler            (352) 504-7278 New Units                               TBA


District Roundtable Meetings Roundtable 3rd Thursdays 7:00pm


Monthly District Meetings

Commissioner Meeting           1st Wed.          7:00 pm           LDS Ch., Eustis Committee Meeting                2nd Thur.        7:00 pm           LSCC