Pages Menu
TwitterRssFacebook
Categories Menu

Central Florida Council Staff

 

Central Florida Council, Boy Scouts of America
1951 South Orange Blossom Trail, Suite 102, Apopka, FL 32703
407-889-4406 Fax
General Delivery Email: info@cflscouting.org

The Central Florida Council serves the youth of Brevard, Flagler, Lake, Orange,
Osceola, Seminole, and Volusia counties.

Phone / Staff Directory

If the person you are calling is not in, you can leave a message on the appropriate person’s voice mail.  If you do not know the extension of the person you are calling you can access their voice mail through the Council directory. The directory is listed by first name, not last name, so ignore the automated prompt for last name and type in the first four letters of the first name. If the first name is less than four letters just press the # sign after you have typed in the name.

If you do not want to leave a message for anyone in particular, you can leave a message in the general mailbox by dialing 221. Listed below are the names and direct lines of all staff members, along with their primary responsibility.  To send an email, click on the staff members name and it should generate an email for you to complete.

Frequently called phone numbers:

  • Alpha Service Team (Colonial District- East Orange County, Eagle Empire District- West Orange County, Seminole District- Seminole County, Lake District- Lake County, Metro Orlando District- Parramore and Tangelo Park area): 407-703-0226
  • Omega Service Team (Timiqua District- Volusia & Flagler Counties, Challenger District- North Brevard County, Riverside Districts- South Brevard County and Osceola District- Osceola County): 407-703-0276
  • Council Program Services: 407-703-0222
  • Council Membership Registrar: 407-703-0227
  • Council Advancement / Training Specialist: 407-703-0225
  • Leonard and Marjorie Williams Family Scout Reservation and Camp La-No-Che: 352-669-8558

 

 

Name Direct Line Position
Field Service Staff
Alpha Service Team 407-703-0226 Orange, Seminole and Lake Counties
John Larsen 407-703-0262 Lake District, Executive
Chris Ham 407-703-0238 Seminole District, Executive
Richard Fallon 407-703-0273 Eagle Empire District, Senior Executive
Jakob Fritz  407-703-0251 Eagle Empire District, Executive
Howard Pernell  407-703-0264 Metro Orlando District, Senior Executive
Benita Williams  407-703-0246 Scoutreach Program Services
Brandon Gawel 407-703-0266 Colonial District, Executive
John Burke  407-703-0234 Colonial District, Executive
Lilly Bruno 407-703-0226 Metro Support Assistant
David Mott 407-703-0252 Alpha Service Team Field Director
Omega Service Team 407-703-0276 Brevard, Osceola and Volusia Counties
Mac Griffith Timuqua District, Director
Tiffini Jackson Timuqua District, Executive
Stephanie Govatos 407-412-3467 Challenger District, Executive
Cory Dewell 407-624-2101 Osceola District, Executive
Kevin Ronayne 727-455-9446 Riverside District, Senior Executive
Sally Richardson 321-720-4109 Riverside District, Executive
Debbie Robinson 407-703-0253 Omega Support Assistant
Halvern Johnson 813-245-9687 Omega Service Team Field Director
Director of Field Services Office   407-703-0281  
Patty Fountain 407-703-0227 Registrar / Membership Data
Wendy Thomas 407-703-0281 Assistant to the Director of Field Services
Chris Crowley  407-703-0256 Director of Field Services
Council Program Services Team
Mark Spencer 407-310-8543 Program Director – Boy Scouting and Venturing
Leigh Taylor 407-921-8170 Program Director – Cub Scouting
Lynette Dukes 407-703-0225 Advancement and Training Support Assistant
Mike Evano 612-701-3938 Director of Camping
Leonard & Marjorie Williams Family Scout Reservation 352-669-8558
Pam Falconer 352-669-8558 Camp Activities Coordinator
Tim Labar 352-669-8558 Camp Ranger
Art Shippee 352-434-5550 Council Facilities Manage
Sam Bostic 352-669-8558 Camp Ranger
Business Support Team
Kathy Devlin 407-703-0274 Accounting Assistant
Mark Janofsky  407-703-0287 Council Accountant
Charlotte Gaskins 407-703-0224 Finance Secretary
Henry Knowles 407-703-0241 CFO
Director of Support Services Office
Matt Ragan  407-703-0244 Director of Support Services
Development / Special Events Team 407-703-0254
Kimmy Orosco 407-703-0254 Event Planning Assistant
Tia Pendleton 407-703-0245 Senior Development Director
Nancy Freeman 407-703-0282 Director of Development
CEO / Scout Executive
Traci Shepherd 407-703-0272 Assistant to the Scout Executive
Eric Magendantz 407-703-0272 CEO / Scout Executive
Boy Scout Supplies & Retail 
Scout Shop Apopka – National BSA  407-814-1040  
Scout Shop Brevard – National BSA  321-255-5223  
Scout Shop Camp – Central Florida Council  352-669-8558 x 27